Staff Members

Leadership Team

Mrs Emma Smith - Principal

Mrs Michelle Tague - Deputy Principal - Year 6/Assessment/English

Mrs Sarah Fowler - Assistant Principal (SENCO)

Mrs Claire Reader - Assistant Principal

Mrs Lindsay Trail - Senior Leader - Year 4/Vunerable Learners/RE

Teachers

Miss Charlotte Allen - Teaching Staff - Curriculum/ICT

Miss Rebecca Beresford - Teaching Staff - Geography

Mrs Katie Bevan - Teaching Staff

Mr Mark Bowen - Teaching Staff - PE

Mrs Rachael Jones - Teaching Staff - History/Academy Council

Miss Esther Leeson - Teaching Staff - PHSE/Harmony Pledge

Miss Emily Medford - Teaching Staff

Miss Hannah Peat - Teaching Staff

Mrs Stacey Saunders - Teaching Staff - Art, Design & Technology

Mrs Michelle Staton - Teaching Staff

Miss Rosie Watson - Teaching Staff

Miss Faye Winfield - Teaching Staff

Miss Kirsty Wheldon - Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Miss Anna Smith - Safeguarding & Family Support Manager

Mrs Monika Codrington - Learning Mentor

Mrs Danielle Bull - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anne Byrne - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Justine Cooper - Teaching Assistant

Mr Phillip Dempster - Teaching Assistant

Miss Natasha Lees - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Christine Mellor - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elizabeth Nuttall - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Piggott - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Teresa Saunders - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Edwards - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Janet Capewell - Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs Clair Goodwin - School Business Manager

Mrs Vicky Ratcliffe - Administration Staff

Mrs Anita Line - Administration Staff

Cleaning Staff

Mr Ben Stainsby - Site Manager

Mrs Julie Durham - Cleaner

Miss Leanne Filer - Cleaner

Mrs Sarah Millward - Cleaner

Mrs Julia Simpson - Cleaner

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Sarah Millward - Catering Assistants

Mrs Wendy Weild - Catering Assistants

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Lynne Beavis - Mid-day Supervisor

Miss Mairin Bryne - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Brigette Brennan - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Claire Warner - Mid-day Supervisor